The HPCA Hall of Fame lists the authors with eight or more papers in the International Symposium on High Performance Computer Architecture (HPCA). This data was compiled by Jiho Choi and Thomas Shull from the University of Illinois. While every effort has been made to ensure that the data is accurate, please contact them if you find any errors (jchoi42 [at] illinois.edu or shull1 [at] illinois.edu).
 

CountName1995199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
32Torrellas, Josep1232111111111343212
25Mutlu, Onur1112113234222
16González, Antonio211111211212
16Kim, Nam Sung1122433
14Brooks, David M.111111311111
14Sivasubramaniam, Anand12121121111
14Tullsen, Dean M.21112111112
13Balasubramonian, Rajeev112221211
13Erez, Mattan111111331
13Solihin, Yan1111222111
13Valero, Mateo11111121121
12Dally, William J.2211111111
12Hill, Mark D.2111111211
12Li, Tao1123113
12Lipasti, Mikko H.111111321
12Wood, David A.111211212
11Annavaram, Murali111111221
11Kumar, Rakesh111111212
10Bose, Pradip11211211
10Das, Chita R.1111111111
10Duato, José112111111
10Narayanan, Vijaykrishnan11211112
10Xie, Yuan1112221
9Ahn, Jung Ho111321
9Buyuktosunoglu, Alper1211112
9Calder, Brad11112111
9Falsafi, Babak11211111
9Iyer, Ravishankar111111111
9John, Lizy Kurian11112111
9Kandemir, Mahmut T.12111111
9Keckler, Stephen W.1111131
9Kozyrakis, Christos1211112
9Loh, Gabriel H.11111112
9Mahlke, Scott A.1211211
9Martonosi, Margaret11211111
9Qian, Xuehai11133
9Qureshi, Moinuddin K.111111111
9Seznec, André1112121
9Yang, Jun11111211
9Zhang, Youtao11111211
8Carter, John B.1211111
8Jiménez, Daniel A.1111121
8Lee, Benjamin C.1112111
8Lee, Donghyuk111221
8Prvulovic, Milos111311
8Reddi, Vijay Janapa112112
8Stenström, Per11111111
8Wenisch, Thomas F.121211