The HPCA Hall of Fame lists the authors with eight or more papers in the International Symposium on High Performance Computer Architecture (HPCA). This data was compiled by Jiho Choi and Thomas Shull from the University of Illinois. While every effort has been made to ensure that the data is accurate, please contact them if you find any errors (jchoi42 [at] illinois.edu or shull1 [at] illinois.edu).
 

CountName'95'96'97'98'99'00'01'02'03'04'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14'15'16'17'18
CountName'95'96'97'98'99'00'01'02'03'04'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14'15'16'17'18
30Torrellas, Josep123211111111134321
23 Mutlu, Onur111211323422
16Kim, Nam Sung1122433
14 Sivasubramaniam, Anand12121121111
13Balasubramonian, Rajeev112221211
González, Antonio2111112112
Solihin, Yan1111222111
Valero,Mateo11111121121
12Brooks, David M.1111113111
Li,Tao112313
Erez, Mattan11111133
Wood, David A.111211212
11Annavaram, Murali111111221
Dally, William J.221111111
Hill, Mark D.211111121
Lipasti, Mikko H.11111132
Tullsen, Dean M.211121111
10Das, Chita R.1111111111
Duato, José112111111
Narayanan, Vijaykrishnan1121111
9Ahn, Jung Ho111321
Bose, Pradip1121121
Calder, Brad11112111
Falsafi, Babak11211111
Iyer, Ravishankar111111111
John, Lizy Kurian11112111
Kozyrakis, Christos1211112
Kumar,Rakesh11111121
Keckler, Stephen W.1111131
Loh, Gabriel H.11111112
Mahlke, Scott A.1211211
Martonosi, Margaret11211111
Seznec, André1112121
Xie, Yuan111222
Yang, Jun11111211
Zhang, Youtao11111211
8Carter, John B.1211111
Jiménez, Daniel A.1111121
Kandemir, Mahmut T.1211111
Lee, Benjamin C.1112111
Lee, Donghyuk111221
Prvulovic, Milos111311