The HPCA Hall of Fame lists the authors with eight or more papers in the International Symposium on High Performance Computer Architecture (HPCA). This data was compiled by Jiho Choi and Thomas Shull from the University of Illinois. While every effort has been made to ensure that the data is accurate, please contact them if you find any errors (jchoi42 [at] illinois.edu or shull1 [at] illinois.edu).

 

CountName'95'96'97'98'99'00'01'02'03'04'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14'15'16'17
CountName'95'96'97'98'99'00'01'02'03'04'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14'15'16'17
29Torrellas, Josep12321111111113432
21 Mutlu, Onur11121132342
16Kim, Nam Sung1122433
14 Sivasubramaniam, Anand12121121111
13González, Antonio2111112112
Solihin, Yan1111222111
12Balasubramonian, Rajeev11222121
Brooks, David M.1111113111
Valero, Mateo1111112112
Wood, David A.111211212
11Dally, William J.221111111
Hill, Mark D.211111121
Lipasti, Mikko H.11111132
Tullsen, Dean M.211121111
10Annavaram, Murali11111122
Das, Chita R.1111111111
Duato, José112111111
Narayanan, Vijaykrishnan1121111
9Bose, Pradip1121121
Calder, Brad11112111
Erez, Mattan1111113
Falsafi, Babak11211111
Iyer, Ravishankar111111111
Keckler, Stephen W.1111131
Li, Tao112311
Loh, Gabriel H.11111112
Mahlke, Scott A.1211211
Martonosi, Margaret11211111
Seznec, André1112121
Xie, Yuan111222
8Ahn, Jung Ho11132
Carter, John B.1211111
Jiménez, Daniel A.1111121
John, Lizy Kurian1111211
Kandemir, Mahmut T.1211111
Kumar, Rakesh1111112
Prvulovic, Milos111311
Yang, Jun1111121
Zhang, Youtao1111121